Events
-
Mar 1 Sun
- Penninsula Women Soccer League @ PLHS 8:30 AM – 5 PM (Football FIeld)
- SD Adult Baseball League Dist Fac Cont @ DANA 10 AM – 4 PM (Dana M.S. Baseball Field)
-
Mar 2 Mon
- Classic Schedule
- G-Soccer Team TAC @ PLHS 6:30 AM – 7 AM (JJ Fitness Center)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- PLHS Women's Soccer training 2 PM – 3:15 PM (Small Gym)
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- Wrestling Team (JV & VAR) Practices @ PLHS (Wrestling Room) 3 PM – 6 PM (Wrestling Room (Big Gym))
- B-Golf vs San Diego HS @ SDHS 3:07 PM (SDHS)
- B-Tennis vs. St.Agustine @ Home 3:15 PM (Home)
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- Point Loma Cluster Meeting @ Correia Library 4:30 PM – 6 PM
- Young Life Meetings @ PLHS 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Baseball Team Athletes & Parents Meeting @ PLHS PAC 6 PM – 8 PM (PAC)
- Faculty Collaborative Basketball Games @ PLHS 6 PM – 8 PM (Small Gym)
- B-Volleyball Open Gym @ PLHS 7 PM – 9 PM (Big Gym)
-
Mar 3 Tue
- Advisory Schedule
- G-Soccer Team TAC @ PLHS 6:30 AM – 7 AM (JJ Fitness Center)
- ELAC Meeting in Room 301 7:45 AM
- Guest speaker Krishra Arora topic: India @ PLHS 12:20 PM – 2:15 PM (Master Calendar)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- Choir Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM (Choir Room)
- B-Golf vs Morse HS @ MHS 2:45 PM (MHS)
- After School Drama Field Trip to Old Globe Tech Center 3 PM – 5 PM
- Wrestling Team (JV & VAR) Practices @ PLHS (Wrestling Room) 3 PM – 6 PM (Wrestling Room (Big Gym))
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- B-Volleyball VAR Team Practices @ PLHS 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Big Gym)
- Band Drumline Rehearsal @ PLHS 6 PM – 9 PM (Small Gym)
-
Mar 4 Wed
- Advisory Schedule
- Donuts for sophomore class prom @ PLHS (Classroom 405)
- Campus Tour (Begins in the Library) 10 AM – 11 AM
- Aaron Price Pizza Party @ PLHS 10:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Room 301)
- Men's Warehouse Tux Fundraiser @ PLHS 11 AM – 12 PM (Off Campus)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Small Gym (Volleyball in Main Gym))
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- B-Volleyball Scrimmage vs. Multi Teams @ PLHS 3 PM – 6:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Women's Soccer CIF Semifinals vs Grossmont HS @ PLHS 3:15 PM (PLHS Stadium Field)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
-
Mar 5 Thu
- Classic Schedule
- G-Soccer Team TAC @ PLHS 6:30 AM – 7 AM (JJ Fitness Center)
- Appreciation Insurance & Financial Services Representative in Room 301 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Choir Rehearsals @ PLHS 1:45 PM – 3 PM (Choir Room)
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Band Drumline Rehearsals @ PLHS Senior's Parking Lot 2:45 PM – 5:30 PM (PLHS Parking)
- Baseball Team (Jv, F) @ Canyon Crest HS 3 PM (Canyon Crest HS)
- Wrestling Team (JV & VAR) Practices @ PLHS (Wrestling Room) 3 PM – 6 PM (Wrestling Room (Big Gym))
- B-Tennis vs. Francis Parker @ Home 3:15 PM (Home)
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- B-Volleyball VAR Team Practices @ PLHS 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Big Gym)
- B-Tennis Parent/Player Meeting @ PLHS 6 PM (Cafeteria)
- Boys Tennis Team Parents Meeting by Boosters @ PLHS 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Academic League Competition vs. CCPAA @ PLHS 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Library)
- NCT March Madness @ PLHS 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (PAC)
-
Mar 6 Fri
- Advisory Schedule
- Wrestling Teams (VAR) State Championships @ TBA
- Men's Warehouse Tux Fundraiser @ PLHS 11 AM – 12 PM (Off Campus)
- Pep Rally - Spring Sports 11:20 AM – 11:45 PM (football field)
- Drama Club Board Meetings @ PLHS Lunch Time 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (PAC Room 509)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Band Colorguard Rehearsal @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 5 PM (Big Gym)
- Baseball Team (V) vs. Canyon Crest HS @ Dana MS 3 PM (Dana MS)
- Baseball Team (V) vs. University City HS @ Dana MS 3 PM (Dana MS)
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- G-LAX game vs. Del Lago HS @ PLHS 3:30 PM (Football Field)
- B-Volleyball VAR Team Practices @ PLHS 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Big Gym)
-
Mar 7 Sat
- Wrestling Teams (VAR) State Championships @ TBA
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 8 AM – 12 PM (Football Field)
- B-Tennis Tournament @ Barnes Tennis Center 8:30 AM (Barnes Tennis Center)
- Alumni Softball Game @ PLHS 9 AM – 4 PM (Softball Field)
- Band Drumline Rehearsal @ PLHS 9 AM – 5 PM (Big Gym)
- Saturday School Rm. 1052 9 AM – 1 PM (Room 1052)
- Baseball Team (Jv) vs. University City HS @ Dana MS 10 AM (Dana MS)
- Baseball Team (F) @ Patrick Henry HS 1 PM (PHHS)
- PLHS Women's Soccer training 2 PM – 3 PM (PLHS Stadium Field)
- PLHS Women's Soccer vs Valhalla @ Madison HS (CIF Championship!) 7 PM (Madison HS Stadium Field)
-
Mar 8 Sun
- Wrestling Fund Raising Tournament @ PLHS 7 AM – 6 PM (Big Gym & Wrestling Room)
- Penninsula Women Soccer League @ PLHS 8:30 AM – 5 PM (Football FIeld)
- SD Adult Baseball League Dist Fac Cont @ DANA 10 AM – 4 PM (Dana M.S. Baseball Field)
-
Mar 9 Mon
- Classic Schedule
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- Baseball Team (Jv) @ San Marcos HS 3 PM (SMHS)
- Baseball Team (V) vs. San Marcos HS @ Dana MS 3 PM (Dana MS)
- SSC in Room 301 3 PM
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Baseball Team (V) vs La Jolla HS @ Dana MS 3:30 PM (Dana MS)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- GATE Distinguished Lecturer Series: 5 PM – 7 PM (Eugene Brucker Education Center Auditorium)
- Young Life Meetings @ PLHS 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Faculty Collaborative Basketball Games @ PLHS 6 PM – 8 PM (Small Gym)
- Pointer Association Meeting in the Library 6 PM – 7:30 PM
- B-Volleyball Open Gym @ PLHS 7 PM – 9 PM (Big Gym)
-
Mar 10 Tue
- Advisory Schedule
- G-Soccer Team TAC @ PLHS 6:30 AM – 7 AM (JJ Fitness Center)
- "What Goes Around" Sex Ed by Counseling Office @ PLHS 7:30 AM – 12 PM (Big Gym)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- Choir Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM (Choir Room)
- B-Tennis vs. San Diego HS @ SDHS 3:30 PM (SDHS)
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- B-Golf vs Mira Mesa HS @ MMHS 4:07 PM (MMSH)
- Baseball Team (F) vs. Eastlake HS @ Dana MS 4:30 PM (Dana MS)
- B-Volleyball VAR Team Practices @ PLHS 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Big Gym)
- Band Drumline Rehearsal @ PLHS 6 PM – 9 PM (Small Gym)
-
Mar 11 Wed
- Advisory Schedule
- Drama Club Meetings @ PLHS Lunch TIme 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (PAC Room 509)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Band Colorguard Rehearsal @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 5 PM (Big Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- Baseball Team (Jv) vs. Chula Vista HS @ Dana MS 3 PM (Dana MS)
- Baseball Team (V) @ Chula Vista HS 3 PM (CVHS)
- B-Tennis vs Del Norte HS @ DNHS 3:15 PM (DNHS)
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Badminton vs Lincoln @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (PLHS)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- B-Volleyball VAR Team Practices @ PLHS 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Big Gym)
-
Mar 12 Thu
- B-Golf vs Crawford HS @ CHS (CHS)
- Early Out Schedule
- G-Soccer Team TAC @ PLHS 6:30 AM – 7 AM (JJ Fitness Center)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Choir Rehearsals @ PLHS 1:45 PM – 3 PM (Choir Room)
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- Band Drumline Rehearsals @ PLHS Senior's Parking Lot 2:45 PM – 5:30 PM (PLHS Parking)
- Track & Field Meet vs. SDHS @ SDHS 3 PM (SDHS Tracks)
- B-Tennis vs Mira Mesa HS @ Home 3:30 PM (Home)
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- B-Volleyball VAR Team Practices @ PLHS 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Big Gym)
- Surf Team Boosters Monthly Parent Meeting in Room 655 6 PM – 8 PM (Room 655)
- Academic League Competition vs. Mission Bay H.S. @ MBHS 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (MBHS Library)
-
Mar 13 Fri
- AVID Annual Knott's Berry Farm F/T Night (Los Angeles)
- Classic Schedule
- Progress Reports (P3) Distribution
- Drama Club Board Meetings @ PLHS Lunch Time 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (PAC Room 509)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Band Colorguard Rehearsal @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 5 PM (Big Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- Baseball Team (Jv) vs. Parker HS @ Dana MS 3 PM (Dana MS)
- Badminton vs Serra @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Main Gym)
- SWIM MEET AGAINST SAN DIEGO HIGH 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (MEMORIAL POOL)
- B-Volleyball (Jv, F) @ Scripps Ranch HS 4 PM (SRHS)
- G-LAX game vs. Scripps Ranch @ PLHS 4 PM (Football Field)
- B-Volleyball VAR Team Practices @ PLHS 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Big Gym)
- Baseball Team (V) @ Parker HS 7 PM (PHS)
-
Mar 14 Sat
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 8 AM – 12 PM (Football Field)
- Baseball Team (F) vs. Hilltop HS @ Dana MS 1 PM (Dana MS)
- Badminton Practice 2 PM – 4 PM (Main Gym)
-
Mar 15 Sun
- Penninsula Women Soccer League @ PLHS 8:30 AM – 5 PM (Football FIeld)
- SD Adult Baseball League Dist Fac Cont @ DANA 10 AM – 4 PM (Dana M.S. Baseball Field)
- Women's Soccer Boosters Fundraising Dinner at Buffalo Wild Wings 11 AM – 11 PM (Buffalo Wild Wings 3615 Midway Drive, Point Loma Plaza)
-
Mar 16 Mon
- B-Golf vs Scripps Ranch HS @ SRHS (SRHS)
- Classic Schedule
- JROTC (AMI) Annual Military Inspection @ PLHS 7:30 AM – 11 AM (Football Field Big Gym)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Mad Science of SD - Dist. Cont. / Week Camp @ PLHS 1 PM – 3:35 PM (Room 301)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- Baseball Team (Jv) @ St. Augustine B HS 3 PM (SABHS)
- Baseball Team (V) vs. St. Augustine B HS @ Dana MS 3 PM (Dana MS)
- Cookie Dough Fundraiser Information Meeting - PLHS Badminton 3 PM – 3:15 PM (Main Gym Durring Practice)
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- Young Life Meetings @ PLHS 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Booster Council Meeting 6 PM – 8 PM (Room 301)
- Faculty Collaborative Basketball Games @ PLHS 6 PM – 8 PM (Small Gym)
- B-Volleyball Open Gym @ PLHS 7 PM – 9 PM (Big Gym)
-
Mar 17 Tue
- Classic Schedule
- G-Soccer Team TAC @ PLHS 6:30 AM – 7 AM (JJ Fitness Center)
- Rovers/Aides (for CAHSEE) in Room 301 7:30 AM – 2:15 PM
- College Visit-Yale University @ PLHS 8:30 AM – 9:15 AM (Room 301)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Mad Science of SD - Dist. Cont. / Week Camp @ PLHS 1 PM – 3:35 PM (Room 301)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Reality Changers College Apps Academy 1st Session @ PLHS 2:15 PM – 4:30 PM (Library Lower Lab)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- Choir Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM (Choir Room)
- B-Tennis vs Patrick Henry HS @ Home 3:30 PM (Home)
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Badminton vs University City @ University City 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (University City)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- Men's Varsity Volleyball at Patrick Henry HS 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Patrick Henry HS)
- Baseball Team (F) vs. Scripps Ranch HS @ Dana MS 4:30 PM (Dana MS)
- Reality Changers College Apps Academy 2nd Session @ PLHS 5 PM – 7 PM (Library Lower Lab)
- Band Drumline Rehearsal @ PLHS 6 PM – 9 PM (Small Gym)
-
Mar 18 Wed
- Classic Schedule
- Rovers/Aides (for CAHSEE) in Room 301 7:30 AM – 2:15 PM
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Mad Science of SD - Dist. Cont. / Week Camp @ PLHS 1 PM – 3:35 PM (Room 301)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Band Colorguard Rehearsal @ PLHS 2:15 PM – 5 PM (Small Gym)
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- SWIM MEET AGAINST MIRA MESA 3 PM – 5 PM (NED BAUMER POOL)
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- Tennis Booster Fundraising Dinner at The Habit 4 PM – 10 PM (The Habit 3455 Sports Arena Blvd.)
- B-Golf vs Patrick Henry HS @ Home 4:07 PM (Home)
- Chipotle Night for Men's Volleyball Booster 5 PM – 8 PM (Chipotle on Rosecrans)
- B-Volleyball VAR Team Practices @ PLHS 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Big Gym)
- Free College Tuition Assistance Workshop by Marathon Benefits Group @ PLHS 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
Mar 19 Thu
- B-Golf vs St. Augustine B HS @ SABHS (SABHS)
- Classic Schedule
- G-Soccer Team TAC @ PLHS 6:30 AM – 7 AM (JJ Fitness Center)
- WASC Student Meeting 11 AM – 11:30 AM (Room 301)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Mad Science of SD - Dist. Cont. / Week Camp @ PLHS 1 PM – 3:35 PM (Room 301)
- Choir Rehearsals @ PLHS 1:45 PM – 3 PM (Choir Room)
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Small Gym / B-Volleyball in Main Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- Band Drumline Rehearsals @ PLHS Senior's Parking Lot 2:45 PM – 5:30 PM (PLHS Parking)
- SWIM MEET AGAINST MISSION BAY 3 PM – 5 PM (CLAIREMONT POOL)
- Track & Field Meet vs. UCHS, CHS & LJCD @ UCHS 3 PM (UCHS Tracks)
- B-Tennis vs Morse HS @ Home 3:30 PM (Home)
- B-Volleyball (Jv, F) @ San Diego Academy 3:30 PM (SDA)
- B-Volleyball (V) vs Morse HS @ Home 3:30 PM (Big Gym)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- B-Basketball Open Gym @ PLHS 6 PM – 8 PM (Small Gym)
- Free College Tuition Assistance Workshop by Marathon Benefits Group @ PLHS 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
Mar 20 Fri
- B-Volleyball (V) Tournament @ La Jolla Beach City (LJBC)
- Classic Schedule
- Drama Club Board Meetings @ PLHS Lunch Time 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (PAC Room 509)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Mad Science of SD - Dist. Cont. / Week Camp @ PLHS 1 PM – 3:35 PM (Room 301)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- B-Volleyball Beach City Tourney @ PLHS 3 PM – 9 PM (Main Gym)
- Badminton @ Mira Mesa Tournament "Stay Classy" 3 PM – 8 PM (Mira Mesa High School)
- B-Volleyball Jv training @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
-
Mar 21 Sat
- B-Volleyball (V) Tournament @ La Jolla Beach City (LJBC)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 8 AM – 12 PM (Football Field)
- B-Volleyball Beach City Tourney @ PLHS 9 AM – 4 PM (Main Gym)
- Saturday School Rm. 1052 9 AM – 1 PM (Room 1052)
- Baseball Team (F) vs. Serra HS @ Dana MS 1 PM (Dana MS)
- Badminton @ Mira Mesa Tournament "Stay Classy" 3 PM – 8 PM (Mira Mesa High School)
-
Mar 22 Sun
- Rummage Sale Supporting The Sailing Team 8 AM – 12 PM ( 1132 Fleetridge, SD, 92107 )
- Penninsula Women Soccer League @ PLHS 8:30 AM – 5 PM (Football FIeld)
- SD Adult Baseball League Dist Fac Cont @ DANA 10 AM – 4 PM (Dana M.S. Baseball Field)
- WASC Visiting Committee Arrives 3 PM – 6:30 PM (Library)
-
Mar 23 Mon
- Classic Schedule
- WASC Visit To PLHS (Room 301 Reserved-All day) (Room 301)
- College/Career Guest Speaker on the Field of Engineering in Room 857 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- SnapRaise Fundraiser Information Meeting - PLHS Badminton 2:30 PM – 3 PM (Main Gym during Practice.)
- WASC Focus Group Meetings 2:30 PM – 4 PM (Click Link for Locations)
- Baseball Team (Jv) @ Partick Henry HS 3 PM (PHHS)
- Baseball Team (V) vs. Patrick Henry HS @ Dana MS 3 PM (Dana MS)
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- Young Life Meetings @ PLHS 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Faculty Collaborative Basketball Games @ PLHS 6 PM – 8 PM (Small Gym)
- B-Volleyball Open Gym @ PLHS 7 PM – 9 PM (Big Gym)
-
Mar 24 Tue
- Advisory Schedule
- WASC Visit To PLHS (Room 301 Reserved-All day) (Room 301)
- G-Soccer Team TAC @ PLHS 6:30 AM – 7 AM (JJ Fitness Center)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- Choir Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM (Choir Room)
- WASC Focus Group Meetings 2:30 PM – 4 PM (Click Link for Locations)
- B-Tennis vs Mission Bay High School @ MBHS 3:30 PM (MBHS)
- B-Volleyball (Jv, F) vs University City HS @ Home 3:30 PM (Big Gym)
- Badminton vs Madison @ Madison 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Madison HS)
- Men's Varsity Volleyball host University City HS at PLHS 3:30 PM – 5 PM (PLHS Main Gym)
- SWIM MEET AGAINST CHRISTIAN HIGH 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (CHRISTIAN HIGH)
- B-Golf vs Kearny HS @ KHS 4 PM (KHS)
- B-LAX game vs. Olympian HS @ PLHS 4 PM (Football Field)
- Baseball Team (F) vs. Cathedral HS @ Dana MS 4:30 PM (Dana MS)
- B-Volleyball (V) vs University City HS @ Home 5 PM (Big Gym)
- B-Basketball Open Gym @ PLHS 6 PM – 8 PM (Small Gym)
- Band Drumline Rehearsal @ PLHS 6 PM – 9 PM (Big Gym)
-
Mar 25 Wed
- Advisory Schedule
- WASC Visit To PLHS (Room 301 Reserved-All day) (Room 301)
- Coffee with the Counselors in the Library 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM (Library)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Band Colorguard Rehearsal @ PLHS 2:15 PM – 5 PM (Small Gym)
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Main Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- Baseball Team (Jv) vs Scripps Ranch HS @ Dana MS 3:30 PM (Dana MS)
- Baseball Team (V) @ Scripps Ranch HS 3:30 PM (SRHS)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- B-Volleyball VAR Team Practices @ PLHS 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Big Gym)
-
Mar 26 Thu
- Early Out Schedule
- G-Soccer Team TAC @ PLHS 6:30 AM – 7 AM (JJ Fitness Center)
- First Investors Teacher Appreciation Lunch in Room 301 11 AM – 12 PM (Room 301)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Choir Rehearsals @ PLHS 1:45 PM – 3 PM (Choir Room)
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 4 PM (Main Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- Band Drumline Rehearsals @ PLHS Senior's Parking Lot 2:45 PM – 5:30 PM (PLHS Parking)
- SWIM MEET AGAINST CLAIREMONT 3 PM – 5 PM (CLAIREMONT REC. POOL)
- Track & Field Meet vs. Scripps Ranch HS @ SRHS 3 PM (SRHS Tracks)
- B-Tennis vs Serra HS @ Home 3:30 PM (Home)
- B-Volleyball (Jv, F) @ Kearny HS 3:30 PM (KHS)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- B-Volleyball (V) @ Kearny HS 5 PM (KHS)
- B-Basketball Open Gym @ PLHS 6 PM – 8 PM (Small Gym)
-
Mar 27 Fri
- Badminton Team Tournament @ Madison (Madison)
- Classic Schedule
- SDUSD Peer to Peer - Senior High Financial Clerks Meeting & Workshop 11:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Room 301)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Band Colorguard Rehearsal @ PLHS 2 PM – 5 PM (Big Gym)
- Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM (PAC Dance Room Room 509/510)
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Baseball Team (Jv) @ Cathedral C HS 3:30 PM (CCHS)
- Baseball Team (V) vs Cathedral C HS @ Dana MS 3:30 PM (Dana MS)
- G-LAX game vs. Cathedral Catholic @ PLHS 4 PM (Football Field)
- B-Volleyball VAR Team Practices @ PLHS 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Big Gym)
-
Mar 28 Sat
- Badminton Team Tournament @ Madison (Madison)
- B-Volleyball (Jv) Tournament @ Rancho Bernando 7 AM (RB)
- PL Spring Art & Craft Fair sponsored by POP @ PLHS in Front of School on Chatsworth 9 AM – 3 PM (PAC Big Gym Library)
- Women's Lacrosse PLHS v. Del Lago Academy 11 AM – 1 PM (PLHS)
- Baseball Team (F) University City HS @ Dana MS 1 PM (Dana MS)
-
Mar 29 Sun
- Penninsula Women Soccer League @ PLHS 8:30 AM – 5 PM (Football FIeld)
- SD Adult Baseball League Dist Fac Cont @ DANA 10 AM – 4 PM (Dana M.S. Baseball Field)
-
Mar 30 Mon
- **PLHS SPRING BREAK**
- Lions Invitational Baseball Tournament @ Dana
- US Marines Presentation @ PLHS 10 AM – 10:45 AM (Room 301)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Baseball Team (V) vs Bullard HS @ Dana MS 3 PM (Dana MS)
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- Faculty Collaborative Basketball Games @ PLHS 6 PM – 8 PM (Small Gym)
- B-Volleyball Open Gym @ PLHS 7 PM – 9 PM (Big Gym)
-
Mar 31 Tue
- **PLHS SPRING BREAK**
- Lions Invitational Baseball Tournament @ Dana
- Badminton Practice @ PLHS 9 AM – 12 PM (Main Gym Spring Break)
- PLHS Dance Company Rehearsals & Cheer Practices @ PLHS 12:44 PM – 8 PM (Dance Room)
- Track & Field Team Practices @ PLHS (Tracks) 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Football Field Tracks)
- Choir Rehearsals @ PLHS 2:30 PM – 3:15 PM (Choir Room)
- Baseball Team (V) vs El Camino HS @ Dana MS 3 PM (Dana MS)
- B-Volleyball JV Team Practices @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Small Gym)
- Lacrosse Teams Practice @ PLHS 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- B-Volleyball VAR Team Practices @ PLHS 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Big Gym)
- B-Basketball Open Gym @ PLHS 6 PM – 8 PM (Small Gym)
Loading...