CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
(Q1) Spanish 5-6 period 1 Mrs. Donna Gramm Rubio
1
(Q1) Spanish 5-6 period 2 Mrs. Donna Gramm Rubio
1
10th Grade AVID (Period 3 Quarters 2 and 4) Elliott Savitz
0
11th Grade AVID (Period 2 - Quarters 2 and 4) Elliott Savitz
0
12th Grade AVID (Quarter 1 and 3) Elliott Savitz
0
9th Grade AVID (Quarter 1 and 3, Period 2) Elliott Savitz
0
Ad. Biology 2nd Quarter 2020 - 2021 Mrs. Grace Baugh
Period Period 1 0
Period Period 2 0
Advanced Integrated Math I Q2/4 Mitra Soufivand
0
Advanced Integrated Math1 Q1/3 Mitra Soufivand
6
Advanced Integrated Mathematics 3 Brian Macky
0
ALD Mr. Ron Moss
0
AP Chemistry Exam Prep Ms. Lisa Graham
3 (3 new)
AP HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Mike Estanol
8
AP Statistics Jennifer Trempe-Thomas
0
AP US History Mr. Ron Moss
19
Art 1-2 (Qs 1+3) Mrs. Amber Hazewski
0
Art 1-2 (Qs 2+4) Mrs. Amber Hazewski
0
Athletics Jose Garcia Jr.
0
Athletics - Period 1 Q1/Q3 Coach DeLong Keith DeLong
2
Athletics - Period 3 Q2/Q4 Coach DeLong Keith DeLong
1
Biology (Advanced) Mrs. Grace Baugh
Period Period 2 9
Period Period 3 9
Biology (Regular) Mrs. Grace Baugh
3
Biology Second Quarter 2020 - 2021 Mrs. Grace Baugh
0
Biology Second Quarter 2020 - 2021 Mrs. Grace Baugh
0
Biology Second Quarter 2020 - 2021 Mrs. Grace Baugh
0
Ceramics 1-2 Rudy Rodeheaver
0
Economics/Government (1st Period Quarter 1 and 3) Elliott Savitz
0
English 3/4 Mrs. Amy Chagnon (shag-nin)
Meghan Mueller
0
French 1-2 Debra Lee-Chicandard
0
French 3-4 Debra Lee-Chicandard
0
French 5-6 Debra Lee-Chicandard
0
Honors Pre-Calculus Brian Macky
0
Identity and Agency in U.S. History Mrs. Heather Janiak
Period Q 1 & 3 period 3 0
Period Q2 & 4 period 1 0
iHigh Lab Brian Macky
0
Integrated Math 1 (IM1) Joseph Florence
0
Integrated Math 3 (IM3) Joseph Florence
0
Integrated Math 3 (Quarter 4) Heidi Angelow
Thuy Uong
1
Integrated Math II Katryna Montes
0
Integrated Math II Q2/4 Mitra Soufivand
0
Integrated Mathematics 3 (IM3) Jennifer Trempe-Thomas
0
Moderate/Severe Special Education Chelsea Scarafone
0
MODERN WORLD HISTORY Mike Estanol
7
Modern World History Q2 P2 Mike Estanol
7
Modern World History Q2 P3 Mike Estanol
7
Online Lab-8115-Q2-Montes Katryna Montes
1
Photo 1-2 (Qs 1+3) Mrs. Amber Hazewski
0
Photo 1-2 (Qs 1+3) Mrs. Amber Hazewski
0
Photo 1-2 (Qs 2+4) Mrs. Amber Hazewski
0
Physical Education John Murphy
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Portuguese 1-2 (Q1) Jose Garcia Jr.
0
Portuguese 1-2 (Q2) Jose Garcia Jr.
0
Portuguese 3-4 (Q1) Jose Garcia Jr.
0
Portuguese 3-4 (Q2) Jose Garcia Jr.
0
Portuguese 5-6 Jose Garcia Jr.
0
Pre Calculus Q1/3 Mitra Soufivand
Period 1 4
Period 2 4
Pre Calculus Q2/4 Mitra Soufivand
2
Pre-Calculus Thuy Uong
1
Principles of Biomedical Science Q1/Q3 Keith DeLong
4
Principles of Biomedical Science Q2/Q4 Keith DeLong
1
Q1 / Q3: Online Lab Mr. Dario Sanchez
70
Q1 / Q3: Spanish 1-2 Mr. Dario Sanchez
123
Q2 / Q4: Spanish 1-2 Mr. Dario Sanchez
54
Q4-Chemistry Ms. Neeta Kantak
0
Q4-Hnrs Chemistry Ms. Neeta Kantak
0
Spanish 5-6 Mr. Russell Johnson
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Special Education-Moderate/Severe Chelsea Scarafone
0
Sports Medicine 1,2 Ms. Crystal Frasca
0
Sports Medicine 3,4 Ms. Crystal Frasca
0
Summer Honors Pre-Calculus Brian Macky
0
SURF PE Mike Estanol
7
SURF PE Q2 Mike Estanol
7
Technical Theatre 1/2, 3/4 Mrs. Amy Chagnon (shag-nin)
0
Theatre 1/2, 3/4, 5/6 Mrs. Amy Chagnon (shag-nin)
0
U.S. History Mrs. Heather Janiak
Period Q1 & 3 period 2 0
Period Q1 & 3 period1 0
Period Q2 & 4 period 2 0
Period Q2 & 4 period 3 0
U.S. History (Period 1 Quarters 2 and 4) Elliott Savitz
0
US History Mr. Ron Moss
Period Three (Q1 and Q3) 34
Period Three (Q2 and Q4) 17
Period Two (Q2 and Q4) 17
Yearbook Qs 2 + 4 Mrs. Amber Hazewski
0