Point Loma High School

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Summer Honors Pre-Calculus Brian Macky
0
Advanced Integrated Mathematics 3 Brian Macky
0
Honors Pre-Calculus Brian Macky
0
iHigh Lab Brian Macky
0
Spanish 1-2 Mr. Dario Sanchez
10
Government Vivian Love
10
English 1,2 Mrs. Laura Baker
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Ceramics 1-2 Rudy Rodeheaver
0
Integrated Math 3 Heidi Angelow
Thuy Uong
11
Pre-Calculus Thuy Uong
10
English 3/4 Mrs. Amy Chagnon (shag-nin)
0
Theatre Acting Mrs. Amy Chagnon (shag-nin)
0
Technical Theatre Mrs. Amy Chagnon (shag-nin)
0
Spanish 5-6 Mr. Dario Sanchez
10
AP Chemistry Ms. Lisa Graham
10
advanced physics Brian Benz
3 (1 new)
APBIOLOGY Sylvia Maas
10
AP Spanish Language Mrs. Belén Pittman
10
Spanish 1-2 Mrs. Belén Pittman
10
Chemistry 1,2 Ms. Lisa Graham
5
Precal Mitra Soufivand
Period 1 10
Period 2 10
Period 3 10
Period 4 10
Advanced Integrated Math I Mitra Soufivand
10
Francais 1-2 Debra Lee-Chicandard
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Francais 3-4 Debra Lee-Chicandard
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Francais 5-6 Debra Lee-Chicandard
0
iHigh/Edgenuity Jennifer Trempe-Thomas
4 (2 new)
AP Statistics Jennifer Trempe-Thomas
10
Integrated Math 3 (IM3) Jennifer Trempe-Thomas
10
Spanish 5-6 period 1, 2, 3, 4 Mrs. Donna Gramm Rubio
10
United States History Mr. Ron Moss
Period 1 10
Period 3 10
Advanced Placement United States History (APUSH) Mr. Ron Moss
Period 4 10
Period 5 10
Online Lab (iHigh) Mr. Ron Moss
0
Spanish 3-4 Marco Moreno
0
HONORS CHEM Ms. Neeta Kantak
Period PER 1 10
Period PER 2 10
Period PER 3 10
Period PER 5 10
CHEMISTRY Ms. Neeta Kantak
10 (2 new)
Modern World History Mike Estanol
Period 1 10
Period 2 10
Period 4 10
AIM2-Periods 2, 3, & 4 Rebecca Gonzalez
10
Pre-Calculus-Period 5 & 6 Rebecca Gonzalez
10
AP Human Geography Mike Estanol
10
Surf PE 5, 6 Mike Estanol
10
Surf PE 7, 8 Mike Estanol
10
Biology Mrs. Grace Baugh
Period 1 5
Period 3 0
Period 4 5
Period 6 5
ADV. Biology Mrs. Grace Baugh
Period 3 10
Period 5 10
Sports Medicine 1,2 (Introduction) Ms. Crystal Frasca
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Sports Medicine 3,4 (advanced) Ms. Crystal Frasca
0
Integrated Math 2 Paul Blazi
5
Physical Education John Murphy
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Physical Education John Murphy
0
Spanish 3-4 Mr. Russell Johnson
6 (1 new)
Spanish 5-6 Mr. Russell Johnson
5 (1 new)
Identity and Agency in U.S. History Mrs. Heather Janiak
Period 5 1
Period 6 1
Seminar 3, 4 (Tenth Grade) Mr. Joe Ferro
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Seminar 1, 2 (Ninth Grade) Mr. Joe Ferro
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
English 1, 2 (Ninth Grade) Mr. Joe Ferro
0
U.S. History Mrs. Heather Janiak
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Portuguese 1-2 Jose Garcia Jr.
0
Portuguese 3-4 Jose Garcia Jr.
0
Portuguese 5-6 Jose Garcia Jr.
0
Photography 1-2 and 3-4 Mrs. Amber Hazewski
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Art 1-2 Mrs. Amber Hazewski
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Yearbook Mrs. Amber Hazewski
0
Biology Emily Cullen
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Honors Medical Interventions Emily Cullen
0
6th period Athletic Conditioning PE Ms. Crystal Frasca
0
INTEGRATED MATH 2 Wendy Ponder
0
Marine Science James Stiltner
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Chemistry 1-2 James Stiltner
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0