Point Loma High School
May 2019
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Football Field
Men's Track and Field Calendar
Women's Track and Field Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
Captivate Church - PAC & 3 Classrooms
6 AM
–
2 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
PWSL - Football Field
8:30 AM
–
3 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Football Field
29
CLASSIC SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
New School of Architect Informational Meeting - Rm. 301
11 AM
–
12 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Men's JV Baseball vs Clairemont
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Men's Varsity Baseball @ Clairemont
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Women's Varsity Lacrosse vs Oympian
5 PM
(PLHS)
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Football Field
Women's JV Lacrosse vs Bishops
5:15 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Faculty Collaborative Basketball - Small Gym
6 PM
–
8 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
30
ADVISORY SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
Circle of Friends end of year lunch banquet and slide show-Library
10:45 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Library)
MASTER CALENDAR
CSF Leadership Meetings - Rm. 301
11:20 AM
–
12:21 PM
(Room 301)
MASTER CALENDAR
IMIN Graphic Design & Print Making - Rm. 402
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Women's Varsity Softball vs Christian
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
PL Basketball Open Gym - Small Gym
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Boys Volleyball CIF Playoff game at SDA 7:00pm
7 PM
(San Dieguito Academy)
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
1
ADVISORY SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
Women's Lacrosse @ Mira Mesa 3:30 JV, 4:45 Varsity
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
USMC Informational Meeting - Rm. 301
9:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
MASTER CALENDAR
Choir Dance Rehearsal - Dance Studio (period 4)
10:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
MASTER CALENDAR
JROTC Awards Ceremony - Main Gym
11:20 AM
–
12:20 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
IMIN Cooking Club - Rm. 402
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Badminton vs Morse
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Men's Lacrosse vs SD
4 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Football Field
Freshman Baseball @ Cathedral
4:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Improv Club Practice - PAC
5 PM
–
7 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
2
Badminton League Finals @ Mira Mesa
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
CLASSIC SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
Choir Dance Rehearsal - Dance Studio (period 4)
10:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
MASTER CALENDAR
Men's JV Baseball vs Coronado
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Men's Varsity Baseball @ Coronado
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Women's Varsity Softball @ OLP
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
PL Basketball Open Gym - Small Gym
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Cheer Booster Meeting
5 PM
–
6 PM
(cafeteria)
MASTER CALENDAR
Mandatory Cheer Pre-tryout meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
(cafeteria)
MASTER CALENDAR
3
Badminton League Finals @ Mira Mesa
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
CLASSIC SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
Choir Forum Music Festival - Anaheim
MASTER CALENDAR
Teachers Appreciation Lunch-Library
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Circle of Friends Officers' Mtg. - Rm. 301
11:35 AM
–
12:15 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Choir Dance Rehearsal - Dance Studio
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Swim CIF Prelims @ Granite Hills
3 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Track & Field Western League Finals @ UCHS
3 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Men's Track and Field Calendar
Women's Track and Field Calendar
Men's Lacrosse vs Serra SENIOR NIGHT
4 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Football Field
Women's JV Lacrosse @ Castle Park
4:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Women's Varsity Lacrosse @ Hoover
5 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
4
Core Academy
8 AM
–
12 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Swim CIF Finals @ Granite Hills
3 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
5
Captivate Church - PAC & 3 Classrooms
6 AM
–
2 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
PWSL - Football Field
8:30 AM
–
3 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Football Field
6
CLASSIC SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
Junior Class Powder Puff Meeting @ Lunch
11:35 AM
–
12:05 PM
(PAC)
MASTER CALENDAR
Girl Scouts Troop Mtg. - Rm. 154
2:45 PM
–
5 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
PL Cluster Mtg. - Correia MS Library
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Faculty Collaborative Basketball - Small Gym
6 PM
–
8 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
7
CLASSIC SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
Women's Lacrosse SENIOR NIGHT 5pm Var, 6:15pm JV
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
CSF Leadership Meetings - Rm. 301
11:20 AM
–
12:21 PM
(Room 301)
MASTER CALENDAR
IMIN Graphic Design & Print Making - Rm. 402
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Men's JV Baseball @ Mira Mesa
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Men's Varsity Baseball vs Mira Mesa
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
PL Basketball Open Gym - Small Gym
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Boys' Volleyball Open Gym & Practice - Main Gym
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
8
CLASSIC SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
Campus Tour
10 AM
–
11 AM
MASTER CALENDAR
Choir Dance Rehearsal - Dance Studio (period 4)
10:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
MASTER CALENDAR
Badminton Individuals CIF Finals - Big Gym
2:30 PM
–
7 PM
(PLHS Main Gym)
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
IMIN Cooking Club - Rm. 402
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Improv Club Practice - PAC
5 PM
–
7 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Boys Lacrosse CIF Playoff Game 7:00pm @ PLHS
7 PM
(PLHS)
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
9
EARLY OUT SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
Choir Dance Rehearsal - Dance Studio (period 4)
10:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
MASTER CALENDAR
Staff Mtg. - Library
1:50 PM
–
2:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Badminton Individuals CIF Finals - Big Gym
2:30 PM
–
7 PM
(PLHS Main Gym)
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Men's JV Baseball @ Serra
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Men's Varsity Baseball vs Serra
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Women's Varsity Softball @ Mira Mesa
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
PL Basketball Open Gym - Small Gym
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Boys' Volleyball Open Gym & Practice - Main Gym
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
10
CLASSIC SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
Badminton Individuals CIF Finals - Big Gym
2:30 PM
–
7 PM
(PLHS Main Gym)
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Choir Dance Rehearsal - Dance Studio
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
11
Track & Field CIF Prelims @ Mt Carmel High School
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Men's Track and Field Calendar
Women's Track and Field Calendar
APUSH Review Session - Rm. 1052
9 AM
–
1 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
12
Captivate Church - PAC & 3 Classrooms
6 AM
–
2 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
13
CLASSIC SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
SSC Mtg. - Rm. 405
3 PM
–
4 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Faculty Collaborative Basketball - Small Gym
6 PM
–
8 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
PL Pointers Association Mtg. - Library
6 PM
–
7 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
14
CLASSIC SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
CSF Leadership Meetings - Rm. 301
11:20 AM
–
12:21 PM
(Room 301)
MASTER CALENDAR
IMIN Graphic Design & Print Making - Rm. 402
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
CIF D3 Softball Playoff game @ Oceanside 3:30
3:30 PM
(Oceanside)
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
PL Basketball Open Gym - Small Gym
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
6th Annual Bite of Point Loma
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Liberty Station)
MASTER CALENDAR
Boys' Volleyball Open Gym & Practice - Main Gym
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
15
CLASSIC SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
Choir Dance Rehearsal - Dance Studio (period 4)
10:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
MASTER CALENDAR
Army Information Table - PAC Quad
10:30 AM
–
12 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
IMIN Cooking Club - Rm. 402
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
CIF D2 Baseball Playoff game @ PLHS 3:30pm
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Improv Club Practice - PAC
5 PM
–
7 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
16
CLASSIC SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
NJROTC Pass in Review Practice
MASTER CALENDAR
Choir Dance Rehearsal - Dance Studio (period 4)
10:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
MASTER CALENDAR
Badminton Team CIF Finals - Big Gym
1 PM
–
7 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
PL Basketball Open Gym - Small Gym
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
17
CLASSIC SCHEDULE
MASTER CALENDAR
Poetry Club Symposium - PAC
12:15 PM
–
2:15 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Badminton Team CIF Finals - Big Gym
1 PM
–
7 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Choir Dance Rehearsal - Dance Studio
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Round 2 CIF D2 Baseball Playoffs @ Dana
3:30 PM
(Dana Middle School)
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Water Uganda Do? Club End of Year Fundraiser - 100 Quad
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
18
Track & Field CIF Finals @ Mt Carmel High School
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Men's Track and Field Calendar
Women's Track and Field Calendar
Core Academy
8 AM
–
12 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
NJROTC Pass in Review @ Lincoln H.S.
11 AM
–
12 PM
(Lincoln HS)
MASTER CALENDAR
19
Captivate Church - PAC & 3 Classrooms
6 AM
–
2 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
20
BLOCK SCHEDULE p. 1, 3, 5
MASTER CALENDAR
Poetry Slam Semi-Final/PAC
9:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
MASTER CALENDAR
IGC Mtg. - Rm. 301
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Faculty Collaborative Basketball - Small Gym
6 PM
–
8 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
21
BLOCK SCHEDULE p. 2, 4, 6
MASTER CALENDAR
NJROTC End of Year Banquet Big Gym
MASTER CALENDAR
IMIN Graphic Design & Print Making - Rm. 402
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
PL Basketball Open Gym - Small Gym
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Boys' Volleyball Open Gym & Practice - Main Gym
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
22
BLOCK SCHEDULE p. 1, 3, 5
MASTER CALENDAR
AP late test - room 301
7:30 AM
–
12 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Ms. Chagnon's Class Field Trip to Cygnet Theatre
9:30 AM
–
1 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Mesa College Workshop/Pre Registration - Library Upper Lab
10 AM
–
12 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Choir Dance Rehearsal - Dance Studio (period 4)
10:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
MASTER CALENDAR
CSF General Meeting - PAC
11:35 AM
–
12:10 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
IMIN Cooking Club - Rm. 402
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Improv Club Practice - PAC
5 PM
–
7 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Academic League/Students v. Staff - Library
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
23
BLOCK SCHEDULE p. 2, 4, 6
MASTER CALENDAR
AP late test - room 301
7:30 AM
–
12 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Poetry Slam Semi-Final/PAC
8 AM
–
9:30 AM
MASTER CALENDAR
Poetry Slam Semi-Final/PAC
12 PM
–
2:15 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
IMIN Basketball Playoff Tournament - Small Gym
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
PL Basketball Open Gym - Small Gym
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Boys' Volleyball Open Gym & Practice - Main Gym
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Improv Club Show - PAC
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
24
NON-INSTRUCTIONAL DAY (School Closed)
MASTER CALENDAR
Track & Field State Championships @ Buchanan High School, Clovis, CA
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Men's Track and Field Calendar
Women's Track and Field Calendar
25
Track & Field State Championships @ Buchanan High School, Clovis, CA
MASTER CALENDAR
Athletics Calendar
Men's Track and Field Calendar
Women's Track and Field Calendar
26
Captivate Church - PAC & 3 Classrooms
6 AM
–
2 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
27
MEMORIAL DAY (School Closed)
MASTER CALENDAR
Faculty Collaborative Basketball - Small Gym
6 PM
–
8 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
28
BLOCK SCHEDULE p. 1, 3, 5
MASTER CALENDAR
Pull-Up Bar Event - Main Quad
11 AM
–
12:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Cheer try-out clinic (Varsity 2:30-4, JV 4-5:30)
2:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(dance room)
MASTER CALENDAR
IMIN Graphic Design & Print Making - Rm. 402
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
PL Basketball Open Gym - Small Gym
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Boys' Volleyball Open Gym & Practice - Main Gym
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
29
BLOCK SCHEDULE p. 2, 4, 6
MASTER CALENDAR
Blood Drive
7 AM
–
3 PM
(small gym)
MASTER CALENDAR
Final Poetry Slam - PAC
12 PM
–
2:15 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
IMIN Cooking Club - Rm. 402
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Improv Club Practice - PAC
5 PM
–
7 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
30
BLOCK SCHEDULE p. 1, 3, 5
MASTER CALENDAR
Ms. Love's Class Trip to SD Zoo
MASTER CALENDAR
Late AP test - room 301
7:30 AM
–
12 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Spring Football Practice - Football Field
2:15 PM
–
5 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Football Field
Cheer try-out clinic (Varsity 2:30-4, JV 4-5:30)
2:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(dance room)
MASTER CALENDAR
PL Basketball Open Gym - Small Gym
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Boys' Volleyball Open Gym & Practice - Main Gym
5 PM
–
7:30 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
History Awards - Bali Hai
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
31
BLOCK SCHEDULE p. 2, 4, 6
MASTER CALENDAR
Powder Puff Football Game
2 PM
–
5 PM
MASTER CALENDAR
Football Field
1
Prom 2019 - Birch Aquarium/La Jolla
6:30 PM
–
11:59 PM
MASTER CALENDAR