Point Loma High School

Honor Roll » Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Congratulations to all the students, you are on your way to being life long learners.

 



2016

Principal's Honor Roll 2016

Adler, Max
Allen, Alexander
Allen, Trevor
Arensman, Linus
Arredondo Hernandez, Jennifer
Aspericueta, Antonio
Augustine, Jack
Azar, Jacob
Bahena, Jazmine
Ball, Julia
Bass, Alexandria
Beauvais, Sebastien
Beckham, Marissa
Bhakta, Siddhi
Bohannon, Rose
Bowman, Katharine
Bregman, Madison
Brimhall, Vanessa
Brown, Michael
Brown, Sidney
Bumguardner, Shea
Burnes, Adrian
Busalacchi, Antonina
Cahill, Courtney
Cain, Audrea
Camacho-Bier, Natasha
Carr, Connor
Cassell, Georgiana
Chaudry, Ureesha
Chermak, Krysten
Chicandard, Emmanuelle
Chinman, Jack
Cienfuegos, Jeremy
Cintas, Cole
Clarke, Ania
Contreras-Gijon, Briana
Coon, Samantha
Cooper, Olivia
Correia, Nicole
Covill, Cassandra
Cowan, Benjamin
Crisci, Valerie
Cruz, Alma
Daly, Emily
De Haven, Daniel
DeFreitas, Madeira
Delao, Allen
DeNamur, Nicole
Desharnais, Tyler
Didham, Paul
DiMelfi, Nathaniel
Dominguez, Roberto
Duarte, Estefania
Eide, Trevor
Enright, Michael
Feehley, Megan
Fey, Rachela
Fiero, Grant
Fisher, Nina
Flor, Baxter
Flores, Yamillete
Fox, Lindsay
Fox, Michaella
Fritzges, Jessica
Gedestad, Spencer
Godinez, Jacob
Gonzalez, Jose
Gonzalez, Jose
Gorham, Alexander
Grayson, Ariel
Griffiths, Rowan
Guest, Sam
Guevara Cedeno, Kemberly
Gutierrez, Jaime
Hagerty, John
Hagin, Ruby
Hall, Jesse
Hamm, Cheyne
Harris, Kealan
Harrison, Aliyah
Haselton, Grace
Heramb, Britt
Hill, Emma
Huber, Faye
Hyder, Samantha
Inzunza, Alexandra
Jackson Solorio, Dorothy
James, Eastyn
Johnson, Katherine
Johnson, Keala
Karas, Skye
Katashima, Kimo
Kim, Jinsil Alexis
Knowles, Makenna
Kozenko, Kaycie
Labra, Kassandra N
Lacy, Isaiah
Lamb, Bryson
Lampe, Maili
Lansdale, Megan
LaRocco, Jaret
Law, Amy
Leuck, Steven
Lima, Natalie
Lobo, Ilene
Lovern, Drew
Lozada, Skylar
Martin, Chelsea
Martinez, Carlos
McCannon, Joseph
McCully, Peter
McGonigle, Trey
McGraw, John
McLellan, Raine
McMillan, Erich
McPhillips, Lauren
Mehling, Sarah
Mendez, Marco
Merriman, Glynis
Modesto, Micah
Molloy, Conrad
Morgan, Kaitlyn
Morwood, Drew
Myrmel, Erica
Neves, Jaquelyn
Newby, Adanna
O'Brien, Jesse
Ogot, Aidan
Oliveira, Nicole
O'Mahoney-Roman, Mariluna
O'meara, Daniel
O'meara, Ian
Omens, Dalton
O'Rourke, Chloe
Ortiz, Cora
Pache, Melissandre
Patane, Jordan
Pierce, Jonah
Puente, Sian
Radadia, Himadree
Ramadanovic, Iris
Ramirez, Michelle
Regula, Lisa
Reynolds, Lainey
Rice, Izabela
Robinson, Amalia
Robinson, Erik
Rodrigues, Joseph
Rolon Hernandez, Laura
Ryan, Judge
Sakasegawa, Jamie
Sanchez, Eduardo
Sanders, Ryan
Sandoval, Eli
Santos, Karen
Scafidi, Sofia
Schabarum, Emily
Schwartz, Katriana
Sherman, Laurel
Silva, Daniel
Silva, Jeremiah
Smith, Emma
Stetz, Hugo
Stirling, Blue
Stokely, Va'Trelle
Szostak, Sarah
Takanami, Kei
Tepper, Daniel
Ticho, Fiona
Torres Castillo, Liliana
Torres-Alvarez, Leila
Tuitasi, Nicole
Ulloa, Dominic
Urbon, Seth
Uriarte Lopez, Fernanda
Uribe, Jeyce
Ushakova, Yuliya
Valadao, Janee
Van den Helder, Cole
Vance, Evan
Vance, Ivy
Vazquez, Beatriz
Vegas Smith, Pia
Vencil, Troy
Villarroel Sanchez, Astrea
Walder, Trevor
Wallace, Karina
Wardlaw, Glenna
Webster, Sean
White, Brooklynn
Whittaker, Hejira
Whitted, Jenna
Williams, Cairo
Wilson, Muiranda
Wilson, William
Wofford, Jaime
Xitco, Nicholas
Ybarra, Jillian
Yeomans, Madilyn
Yoshida, Naotoshi
Zander, Mitchell
Zepeda, Ana
Zerbe, Susana

2017

Principal's Honor Roll 2017

Aizawa, Maririn
Amberg, Matthew
Anderson, Lexci
Armstrong, Amy
Arreola Torres, Alejandro
Barrozo, Nicholas
Benham, Blaine
Bergman, Bridgette
Berry, Daniel
Betanzos, Keliana
Bouris, Ella
Brady, Savanah
Brown, Samantha
Bunton, Shoshannah
Burgess, Mika
Caparell, Michaela
Cardenas, Jonathan
Cardenas, Kimberly
Carroll, Anita
Carter, Jonathan
Caudle, Amaya
Chapman, Elizabeth
Chavez, Kelly
Collins, Satchel
Corl, Alexis
Crakes, Allison
Crittenden, Annika
Damsky, Michael
Daskalakis, Antonios
Daubner, Jackson
Dower, Reece
Dumalo, Lynnae
Echavez, Diosa
Essary, Jessica
Fischer, Brandon
Fisher, Samuel
Garcia, Ryo
Garland, Cameron
Geyer, Coralyn
Giebink, Kailie
Glover, Benjamin
Gomez, Andrea
Goncalves, Reesa
Greenberg, Emma
Greif, Lyric Sierra
Grimm, Joli
Grippo, Leo
Hall, Danielle
Hall, Gabriel
Hareb, Caleb
Hartshorn, Hayden
Hawkes, Oakley
Hill, Rylie
Horta, John
Huen, Sidney
Itzhaki, Gabriel
Jackson, Stephanie
Jimenez, Julissa
Jimenez, Mia
Justus, Lauren
Kaminski, Tait
King, Tara
Lacy, Davon
Leaf, Colin
Leising, Jackson
Leonard, Bryce
Levy, Troy
Livingstone, Madeline
Lococo, Sophia
Loewer, Vivian
Lombardi, Alexandria
Lutz, Lily Kalani
MacCulloch, Clara
Makis, Moorea
Malloian, Shaunt
Matsch, Rebecca
Maya, Issac
McCullough, Cameron
McMahon, Brendan
Medina, Jonathan
Medina, Sofia
Mendoza Ciborski, Aaron
Meyer, Townsend
Miller, Kyle
Moats, Ryan
Munoz, Keysi
Nichols, Kyle
Nilsen, Collin
Nunez, Tyler
Nutting, Madison
Olcott, Lauren
Olson, Spencer
Ortiz, David
O'Toole, Riley
Padilla, Vannia
Partida, Erik
Patskan, Mark
Peter, Makenna
Pickering, Alexander
Piotrowski, Jerzy
Price, William
Purselley, Courtney
Racanelli, Natalie
Regula, Anna
Renas, Anne
Reynolds, Brentan
Reynolds, Remy
Rivera, Ryan
Roach, Michael
Rodriguez Vargas,
Rosenblum, Anthony
Salgado, Lesly
Sanchez, Melissa
Sanchez, Paige
Scafidi, Annalisa
Schaffer, Chase
Schedel, Alexander
Schuster, Alexander
Seymour, Connor
Sheldon, Timothy
Silva, Ricardo
Soriano, Nicole
St Clair, Cynthia
Stadnyk, Arina
Steenhard, Shania
Sudborough, Waverly
Sullivan, Mia
Teeling, Daniel
Thiessen, Parker
Torres, Jesse
Torres, Rosemary
Trent, Allison
Vadun-Lemp, Nicolas
Vanderhoof, Cole
Vaughn, Kaynin
Veum, Lauren
Wade, Lauren
Warburton, Jayda L
Watson, Adam
Williams, Kailani D
Willink, Freja V
Wilson, Cole
Winkler-Pye, Paris
Wooldridge, Caleb
Yackly, Aidan
Yanez, Silvana
Yoder, Nathan
Zirkle, Konrad

2018

Principal's Honor Roll 2018

Accomazzo, Nicola
Alkhalil, Salam
Altobelli, Sophia
Alves, Katherine
Amador, Thania
Anzalone-Gurnee, Trajan
Bacon, Jared
Ball, Joshua
Barrera, Laura
Bass, Andrew
Bates, Abigail
Bierman, Alaina
Bolin, Madelynn
Bozarth, Crystal
Brandsen, Matthew
Brockett, Hailey
Brown, Cody
Brown, Mason
Burnes, Trevor
Buss, Hayden
Caffo, Jack
Casas Maya, Martin
Chamberlin, Colin
Choy, Travis
Chrzanowski, Treven
Cooper, Ethan
Cota, Gustavo
Deak, Bryce
Demers, Alejandra
Diaz Gonzalez, Carolina
Donlon, Devon
Ducharme, Jacob
Duran, Leslie
Ekstrom, Charlie
Estrada, Isabella
Estrada-White, Atl
Fisak, Andrew
Fithen, Nicolas
Flores, Jordan
Fountas, Troy
Fowler, Lucas
Gagnon, Robert
Garcia, Fernando
Giske, Catie
Gladysz, Kobe
Gonzalez Bravo, Paola
Goodman, Jade
Grady, Kyle
Graham, Ian
Greene, Samantha
Grippo, Teresa
Gruenberg, Sidonie
Harper, Jeremiah
Harris, Fiona
Hasenstab, Moana
Hatashita, Anthony
Hope, Olivia
Hovey, Samantha
Johnson, Amanda
Johnson, Andrew
Joslin, Jack
Karl, Hannah
Keeney, Colin
Kelle, Grayson
Kim, Joshua
Knickerbocker, Jennifer
Komasa, Ryan
Kossak, Gage
Koupal, Miles
Kurzeja, Corrine
Lafontaine, Nicholas
Lamb, Teagan
Landon, Nicholas
LaRocco, Jenna
Lewis, Benjamin
Lira, James
Little, Ryan
Liwanag, Jobeth
Loddy, Sarah
Love, Hunter
Love, Kassia
Maas, Matthew
Mannerino, Jenna
Martinez, Ariel
Martinez, Devon
Martinez, Jacob
Mascarenas, Marley
Mather, Kevin
McAllister, Benjamin
McLellan, Rio
Mechalas, Tess
Mendoza, Brandon
Micheli, Kyla
Modesto, Zoe
Morgan, Natasha
Morris, Bryce
Myers, Jessica
Nieberg, Daniel
Nielsen, Maya
Nuanez, Rebecca
O'Connell, Colton
Oliveira, Troy
Omens, Jonathan
Ormsby, Camille
Ott, Scarlett E
Pasela, Tyler
Peguero, Ashley
Perich, Jaxon
Ramos, Aldrik
Rapp, Mikaela
Reiter, Jack
Reperttang, Brendon
Resendiz, Jose
Roel, Julian
Rogers, Celestina
Romabiles, Emily
Rosas, Olivia
Sanchez, Jessica
Sanders, Delaney
Sardo, Mitchell
Scavello, Eva
Shults, Cameron
Smith, Patrick
Smith, Samantha
Smith, Shelby
St Clair, Stacey
Stone, Natalie
Sykes, Trevor
Taylor, Rileigh
Thorpe, Callie
Tietsworth, Katherine
Tiger, Jakob
Turner, Reese
VanArsdale, Peyton
Voigt, John
Washington, Taylor
Watson, Trinity
Webster, Trent
White, Hunter
Wolf, Barrett
Wood, Pheona
Xitco, Mary
Xykis, Alexander
Ybarra, Taylor
Zarrin, Ariel

2019

Principal's Honor Roll 2019

Allen, Grace
Alvarez, Angelica
Avery, Tatiyana
Avina, Michelle
Axford, Noah
Azer, Zachary
Barbosa, Gabriella
Batliner, Cole
Beavers, John
Berry, Benjamin
Blair, Nathan
Bocaya, Geoffrey
Bouris, Oscar
Bowler, Alyssa
Brady, Caitlin
Bruce, Shad
Bunn, Ava
Burns, Brendan
Caffo, Sierra
Cardenas, Estiben
Caudle, Leanne
Chao, Genevieve
Chinman, Gabrielle
Cohen, Sofia
Contreras-Coronado, Enrique
Cooper, Kaylee
Crim, Alexa
Cruz, Maria
Curl, Kalani
Curtis, Michael
Darnell, Keana
Daughtry, Dominique
de Freitas, Juliet
DeBenedetto, Tara
DeGraff, Erica
Deorsola, Melissa
Divis, Veronika
Dorgan, Millie
Dos Santos, Izabella
Duarte Guzman, Esmeralda
Ebbah, Arela
Ellis, Conner
Feehley, Erin
Fima, Trinity
Fisher, Hannah
Fotinos, Matthew
Fritzges, Jake
Gates, Matthew
Guentner, Seth
Guerra, Levin
Guidi, Mary
Ha, Evelyn
Haughey, Noah
Heffernan, Haven
Hegerle, Mia
Hill, Parker
Holtkamp, Madeline
Humphry, Malia
Jacobsen, Morgan
Johnson, Erica
Jones, Trevor
Keen, Ashley
Kelleher, John
Kranz, Nathan
Kuhn, Michael
Kuhn, Owen
Kuruvilla, Laura
Labrador, Princess
Lakey, Kenna
Landon, Joseph
Larraga, Michael
Lazott, Christopher
Ledbetter, Kyle
Lee, Shanon
Loewer, Jack
Luedke, Sara
Mallory, Annabelle
Mantoani, Lucas
Mark, Gunton
Marquez, Henry
May, Jessica
Miller, Rubi
Monsivais-Vaquera, Karla
Morwood, Nolan
Munoz Magallanes, Sarah
Neve-Serpa, Isaiah J
Olcott, Katharine
Olson, Katelyn
Page, Clara
Palmerton, Megan
Pape, Lucas
Penhasi, Piper
Perry, Madison
Peter, Ellason
Peterson, Wesley
Petska, Lorenzo
Poma, Brendan
Power, Jennifer
Power, Katherine
Prine, Emerson
Ramirez, Annabel
Ricciardulli, Savannah
Rodi, Brooke
Rodi, Megan
Roman Cruz, Pablo
Rose, Emily
Roussos, Sofia
Salazar, Calissa
Saunders, Landen
Schedel, Grace
Schedel, Sarah
Schiller, Brady
Schmidt, Hailey
Shillinger, Tatyanna
Shirts, Talon
Shoemaker, Alexandria
Simms, Sage
Slayton, Nicholas
Smith, Julia
Sweet, Hunter
Sytko, Janel
Tafolla, Olivia
Taylor, Jasmine
Thomson, Sarah
Tirpak, Karenna
Traylor, Adelaide
Trent, Andrew
Vassall, Colin
Vaughn, Kyra
Vavasseur, Rebecca
Vedder, Kristen
Velasco De La Lima, Daniel
Villanueva, Omar
Wade, Jacob
Wade, Olivia
Wade, Piper
Wadley Jacquez, Briana
Wagstaff, Riley
Weneta, Nathan
Whittaker, Aja
Williams, Kaiulani
Willink, Rana
Wilson, Casey
Wilson, Isaac
Wyllie, Kyla
Ybarra, Shane
Young, Brooke
Zirkle, Gwendolyn
Zucchet, Roger




2016

Honor Roll 2016

Abril, D'Anna
Alves, Elizabeth
Avilez, Ashley
Baker, Jason
Barker, Ethan G
Barrera, Marlene
Block, Shayna
Busalacchi, Caterina
Callicutt, Cameron
Calvillo, Brandon
Camacho-Bier, Matteo
Carter, Michael
Cervantes, Vanessa
Cervantes, Yolanda
Charder, Chloe
Coleman, Anna
Contreras, John
Elliott, Leighton Michelle
Garcia, Jacqueline
Garza, Samantha
Gwinn, Nicholas
Hoh, Kyle
Huber, Philip
Hurtado, Irene
Johnson, Caleb
Kloewer, Gavin
Leising, Logan
Lococo, Isabella
Lopez, Adrian
Lopez, Santos
Lynne, Valerie
Mabaquiao, Jacob
MacDonald, Malcolm
Maglioni, Hadassah
Martes, Lauren
McKenzie, Clifton
Mendenhall, Tatyana
Morales-Camacho, Elizabel
Mullen, Tyler
Oliver, Chloe
Osom, Iniobong
Padilla, Mikayla
Pecoraro, Julianna
Perez-Granados, Raquel
Porter, Emily
Purbaugh, Thomas
Pyant, Lavonniee
Ramirez, Alejandra
Rauch, Jonah
Reyes Gomez, Laura
Reyes Hernandez, Delia
Riojas, Marissa
Robinson, Annika
Rodriguez, Lauren
Romero, Gabriela
Rutledge, Madelyn
Seibert, Alexia
Self, Katie
Serrano, Anahi
Solano, Arielis
Soria, Kayla
Torres, Alexis
Valle, Daniel

2017

Honor Roll 2017

Benitez, Kevin
Brown, Lauren
Buchhauser, Johnny
Castel'Branco, Carolina
Cervantes, Priscila
Chiari-Platt, Olivia
Cobb, Thaddeus
Davila Vazquez, Luis
Domingos, Breanna
Doonan, Taylor
Dowling, Jacob
Drew, Abbey
Flores, Diego
Frachon, Margaux
Galvan, Nadia
Garcia, Alma
Garcia, Nicole
Gates, Hannah
Gomez, Santiago
Gutierrez, Taryn
Gutierrez, Vanessa
Hammerstrom, Gracie
Hanc, Lukas
Hernandez Gonzalez, Vanesa
Hernandez, April
Hill, Madeline
Himebaugh, Justyce
Hoadley, Laurin
James-Fortune, Zachary
Johnson, Ashli
Jones, Chloe
Jones, Kilane
Kasarda, Nicole
Kingsbury, Rein
Lemercier Barthel, Noah
Little, Anna
Lopez, Jade
Manoukian, Nareg
Maxwell, John
McCrobie, Marshall
McKenzie, Patrick
Miller, Kiegan
Moats, Kenneth
Morrison, Miranda
Mos, David
Nguon, Bonmeng
Otto, Jasmine
Pelayo, Antonio
Peralta, Vanessa
Perez, Rosa
Rhea, Opal
Rogozienski, Frank
Roth, Hayley
Rutledge, Patrick
Segel, Riley
Shepherd, Summer
Smith, Hannah
Smith, Keegan
Soukup, Jack
Stepanof, Nicholas
Thamma, Ivan
Valdez, Ramon
Varela, Gerardo
Walter, Billie
White, Audrey
Wilson, Kayla
Yeomans, Wyatt

2018

Honor Roll 2018

Anderson, Jasmine
Batliner, MacKenzie
Benitez, Marielly
Benraoui, Akram
Canela, Charles
Cardosa, Emily
Carlson, Jamie
Carroll, Lawrence
Contreras, Frank
Cook, Valerie
Desmond, Angelina
Duim, Zarinna Alexi
Fierro, Joshua
Godinez, Jazmine
Gomes, Briana
Hart, Josephine
Hernandez, Leslie
Hill, Caroline
Holcomb, Ryan
Hurd, Avalon
Johnson, Kyle
Karas, Tyler
Knox, Courtney
Kobey, Lexie
Komasa, Tucker
Latham, Olive
Levitan-Samudovsky, Noah
Maldonado, July
Martinez, Anthony
Martinez, Emma
McCarthy, Kiara
McKenzie, Olivia
Mercer, Lexi
Miranda Urbano, Yosgart
Monette, Tanner
Mooring, Timothy
Okazaki, Wilson
Ong, Davis
Paulino, Deyanira
Reisberg, Dylan
Riley, Mitchell
Robinson, Leani
Rodriguez, Alexandria
Schrady, James
Steenhard, Mico
Steinhour, Dean
Stevenson, Ava
Throm, Leandra
Torres, Ashley
Valenzuela, Lauren
Vargas, Daisy
Vaughn, Dylan
Wills, Isaac
Zalesny, Jacob

2019

Honor Roll 2019

Adams, Kendall
Austin, Evangelina
Ball, Christopher
Barossi, Julian
Bauer, Joshua
Berengue, Mason
Blaine, Norma
Blue, Hailey
Bodelan, Ruslan
Bogale, Matewos
Borman, Drake
Bregman, Maxwell
Burgess, Trent
Caffo, Taylor
Calvillo, Stephen
Capron, Maxwell
Casillas, Yessenia
Chuidian, Rianna
Correia, Thor
Covarrubias, Marina
Diaz Gonzalez, Roberto
Dominguez, Cristian
Faulconer, Jack
Forero-Giraldo, Josef
Freitas, Sarah
Garland, Andrew
Geiler, Giselle
Gomez, Briana
Goodwin, Martha
Gray, Cierra
Greif, Hunter
Guerrero Valencia,
Hall, Anthony
Hareb, Noah
Hatt, Jonah Raymond
Hernandez, Salvador
Hicks, Katelyn
Himebaugh, Colbi Lyn
Hoefer, Trevyn
Hutchison, Tameron
Inzunza, Sophia
Jackson, Rochelleigh
Jelden, Satori
Kietzke, Taylor
Koebler, Lasse
Lambert, Samantha
LaRocco, Joseph
Lurie, Madison
Magnus, Max
Makis, Zackary
Mason, Kelton
Melendez, Ruth
Merritt, Kailey
Mitchell, Altan
Mulvaney, Seamus
Neiner, Kaya
Neves, Caitlyn
Okazaki, Ethan
Panza, Phillip
Pastore, Maxx
Phan, Jason
Picar, Kristinah
Poole, Nelson
Price, Diana
Purschke, Lasse
Reyes, Michelle
Rhoades, Emma
Rogers, Sawyer
Rouch, Coral
Rowley, Aryana
Rzepczynski, Katherine
Sabry, Adam
Sandoval, Stephanie
Schmidt, Austin
Schuhmann, Timothy
Steingrebe, Helena
Teague, Olivia
Terzoli, Christian
Thomson, Cailyn
Vargas, Sinai
Villalbazo, Hugo
Villarreal, Karla
Volpi, Tiernan
Warlaumont, Dane
Werth, Claire
Whitworth, Nathan
Wilkins, Shay
Wilson, Sterling Maximus
Wilson, Steven Lewis
Windmiller, Wesley John
Young, Faith Victoria

This report represents semester 1 only of the 2015/16 school year. Not cumulative.